Premium Papaya Body Oil (Bestseller)
Papaya seed oil is a luscious and decadent oil that glides on your skin, infusing a barrage of nutrients. It has a beautiful color and is seductive by nature. It works exceptionally well as massage oil. It is used to firm the skin, remove blemishes, and tone the skin. Soaps and lotions work extremely well with papaya seed oil. Given its velvety properties, it makes an ideal massage oil and will differentiate your product whether you incorporate papaya seed oil in cosmetics or massages.
The oil is rich in the omega 9 essential fatty acid. Papaya seed oil is an exceptionally stable oil, with a shelf life of 2-3 years.